Difference between revisions of "Happy Peace Smile"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Adds charting for every difficulty) |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Happy Peace Smile''' is the first stage of all four routes in [[Rhythm 'n' Face]]. | '''Happy Peace Smile''' is the first stage of all four routes in [[Rhythm 'n' Face]]. | ||
| + | |||
| + | ==Gameplay== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Charting | |+ Charting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Easy !! Normal !! Hard | + | ! Turns Left !! Easy !! Normal !! Hard |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | o-r-r-r-r-r-r-r- || o-rrr-r-l-rrr-r- || ox□△oxrwsrrrrrrx | + | | 12 || o-r-r-r-r-r-r-r- || o-rrr-r-l-rrr-r- || ox□△oxrwsrrrrrrx |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | o-r-r-r-r-r-r-s- || o-rrr-r-r-rws-s- || owwrarrsrsrrxsrx | + | | 11 || o-r-r-r-r-r-r-s- || o-rrr-r-r-rws-s- || owwrarrsrsrrxsrx |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | o-rrr-s-sss-aaa- || o-rrr-aaa-sss-s- || □xrorsrxsrsasaax | + | | 10 || o-rrr-s-sss-aaa- || o-rrr-aaa-sss-s- || □xrorsrxsrsasaax |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | o-rrr-s-sss-ddd- || o-rrr-ddd-sss-s- || △rrlorsrdsrsdsdx | + | | 9 || o-rrr-s-sss-ddd- || o-rrr-ddd-sss-s- || △rrlorsrdsrsdsdx |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | o-r-r-s-sss-ddd- || o-ddd-s-s-ssr-r- || or△roxsdsdrsrdsx | + | | 8 || o-r-r-s-sss-ddd- || o-ddd-s-s-ssr-r- || or△roxsdsdrsrdsx |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | o-r-r-s-sss-aaa- || o-aaa-s-s-ssr-r- || △r△□roassrrasasx | + | | 7 || o-r-r-s-sss-aaa- || o-aaa-s-s-ssr-r- || △r△□roassrrasasx |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | o-r-r-r-r-r---s- || o-add-arr-rrr-s- || △rx□roadsrrrrxrx | + | | 6 || o-r-r-r-r-r---s- || o-add-arr-rrr-s- || △rx□roadsrrrrxrx |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | o---r--r---s--s- || o-ssr-rrr-llw-s- || orwdsarsosrlsrrx | + | | 5 || o---r--r---s--s- || o-ssr-rrr-llw-s- || orwdsarsosrlsrrx |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | o-r-r----------- || o-rss-ssr-www-w- || □xox△rrrdaxorxrx | + | | 4 || o-r-r----------- || o-rss-ssr-www-w- || □xox△rrrdaxorxrx |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | △-------s------- || o-rrq-r△s-wss-w- || △△oo□rlrlwx△s△s | + | | 3 || △-------s------- || o-rrq-r△s-wss-w- || △△oo□rlrlwx△s△s |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | o---r---w-a-a--- || □-rsa-a-o-waa-r- || □△□r△xoralrwxax | + | | 2 || o---r---w-a-a--- || □-rsa-a-o-waa-r- || □△□r△xoralrwxax |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | o-w-a----------- || o-aar-l-waddr-l- || orwr□srsxoswwxax | + | | 1 || o-w-a----------- || o-aar-l-waddr-l- || orwr□srsxoswwxax |
|} | |} | ||
| + | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| + | |+ Art Bonus Instructions | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Turns Left || 12 || 11 || 10 || 9 || 8 || 7 || 6 || 5 || 4 || 3 || 2 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Art Bonus || △ || o || □ || □ || □ || □ || o || o || o || △ || o || o | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | CPU || o || o || o || o || o || o || o || o || o || △ || o || o | ||
| + | |} | ||
'''Legends: W = Up, A = Left, S = Down, D = Right, □△O = Respective Shapes, X = Do nothing move, L = Size down, R = Size up. - = Wait/Rest''' | '''Legends: W = Up, A = Left, S = Down, D = Right, □△O = Respective Shapes, X = Do nothing move, L = Size down, R = Size up. - = Wait/Rest''' | ||
| + | |||
| + | ==Gallery== | ||
{{RNFStages}} | {{RNFStages}} | ||
Revision as of 16:39, 20 July 2024
| Happy Peace Smile | |
|---|---|
| Stage | ST1 |
| Genre | Pops |
| Character | Namihei Panda |
Happy Peace Smile is the first stage of all four routes in Rhythm 'n' Face.
Gameplay
| Turns Left | Easy | Normal | Hard |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | o-r-r-r-r-r-r-r- | o-rrr-r-l-rrr-r- | ox□△oxrwsrrrrrrx |
| 11 | o-r-r-r-r-r-r-s- | o-rrr-r-r-rws-s- | owwrarrsrsrrxsrx |
| 10 | o-rrr-s-sss-aaa- | o-rrr-aaa-sss-s- | □xrorsrxsrsasaax |
| 9 | o-rrr-s-sss-ddd- | o-rrr-ddd-sss-s- | △rrlorsrdsrsdsdx |
| 8 | o-r-r-s-sss-ddd- | o-ddd-s-s-ssr-r- | or△roxsdsdrsrdsx |
| 7 | o-r-r-s-sss-aaa- | o-aaa-s-s-ssr-r- | △r△□roassrrasasx |
| 6 | o-r-r-r-r-r---s- | o-add-arr-rrr-s- | △rx□roadsrrrrxrx |
| 5 | o---r--r---s--s- | o-ssr-rrr-llw-s- | orwdsarsosrlsrrx |
| 4 | o-r-r----------- | o-rss-ssr-www-w- | □xox△rrrdaxorxrx |
| 3 | △-------s------- | o-rrq-r△s-wss-w- | △△oo□rlrlwx△s△s |
| 2 | o---r---w-a-a--- | □-rsa-a-o-waa-r- | □△□r△xoralrwxax |
| 1 | o-w-a----------- | o-aar-l-waddr-l- | orwr□srsxoswwxax |
| Turns Left | 12 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Art Bonus | △ | o | □ | □ | □ | □ | o | o | o | △ | o | o |
| CPU | o | o | o | o | o | o | o | o | o | △ | o | o |
Legends: W = Up, A = Left, S = Down, D = Right, □△O = Respective Shapes, X = Do nothing move, L = Size down, R = Size up. - = Wait/Rest
Gallery
| Rhythm 'n' Face Stages | |
|---|---|
| Route A | Happy Peace Smile → Swan Song 2000 → Fat Tiger Blues → Something in Heaven → Wondering Bullfighter → Water #036 |
| Route B | Happy Peace Smile → Swan Song 2000 → Fat Tiger Blues → Dabster & Dubstar → Quiet Rose → Steel #036 |
| Route C | Happy Peace Smile → Swan Song 2000 → Dr. Boochang Lee → Rock the Rocket → Apollo Comic → Universe #036 |
| Route D | Happy Peace Smile → Swan Song 2000 → Dr. Boochang Lee → Green Castle → Durian Moon → Voice #036 |