Difference between revisions of "Interviews"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added columns for transcript, translation, format) |
(Added 'LSD is Groovy' interview) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://compu-lsd.com/archive/interviews/%e3%82%a2%e3%83%ac%e9%ad%82%e3%83%83%ef%bc%81%20%2310%20Talk%20with%20Osamu%20Sato/ Arranger's Soul] || 2022 || November 2 || Japanese || || || Video | | [https://compu-lsd.com/archive/interviews/%e3%82%a2%e3%83%ac%e9%ad%82%e3%83%83%ef%bc%81%20%2310%20Talk%20with%20Osamu%20Sato/ Arranger's Soul] || 2022 || November 2 || Japanese || || || Video | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| + | | [https://gatamagazine.com/articles/art/lsd-is-groovy-an-interview-with-osamu-sato GATA Magazine] || 2024 || June 13 || English || || || Website | ||
| + | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Meta]] | [[Category:Meta]] | ||
Revision as of 15:49, 16 June 2024
This list is still a work in progress!
| Name | Year | Date | Language | Transcript | Translation | Format | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Designers' Workshop | 1992 | February | Japanese | Transcript | Images | ||
| Illustration, Vol. 78 | 1992 | October | Japanese | Transcript | Images | ||
| MacJapan Bros. | 1994 | February 18 | Japanese | Transcript | Images | ||
| Quit, Vol. 1 | 1994 | Japanese | Transcript | Images | |||
| NEXT BEAT | 1994 | Japanese | Video | ||||
| Wired | 1994 | July | English | Website | Original magazine scans | ||
| MSX・FAN | 1994 | August | Japanese | Transcript | Images | ||
| ED Next Generation Game Special | 1994 | Japanese | Transcript | Images | |||
| Morph's Outpost | 1994 | October | English | ||||
| Sound and Recording | 1994 | November | Japanese | Transcript | Images | ||
| GaZaPee | 1995 | September | Japanese | ||||
| CD-ROM Fan | 1995 | October | Japanese | Transcript | Images | ||
| Sound and Recording | 1995 | November | Japanese | Transcript | Images | ||
| Cape-X | 1995 | December | Japanese | Transcript | Images | ||
| MacUser Japan | 1995 | December | Japanese | Transcript | Videos and Images | ||
| MediaDirect CD-ROM Magazine | 1995 | December | Japanese | Table of contents archived here. | |||
| Remix | 1995 | December | Japanese | Transcript | Images | ||
| CD-ROM Fan | 1997 | May | Japanese | Transcript | Images | ||
| Digital Creator ni Naritai | 1998 | March | Japanese | Transcript | Images | ||
| The PlayStation | 1999 | June 25 | Japanese | Transcript | Images | ||
| MdN | 2000 | February | Japanese | Transcript | Images | ||
| mao2 | 2001 | December | Japanese | English | Website | ||
| Vice Motherboard | 2015 | English | Website | ||||
| Red Bull Music Academy | 2017 | English | Japanese version of this interview | ||||
| Diggin' in the Carts | 2017 | English | Audio | ||||
| DOMMUNE | 2017 | November 14 | Japanese | Video | |||
| Playstation Anthology | 2017 | English | |||||
| Ototoy | 2018 | Japanese | Website | ||||
| Music Life Club | 2019 | Japanese | Website | ||||
| J-Wave | 2020 | November 9 | Japanese | Audio | Tweet with ad for this interview | ||
| Linen Records Pop Up Store | 2020 | Japanese | Video | ||||
| PLAYSTYLE | 2020 | English | Website | ||||
| Protagonistas - Winter | 2021 | Lithuanian | Images | ||||
| Arranger's Soul | 2022 | November 2 | Japanese | Video | |||
| GATA Magazine | 2024 | June 13 | English | Website |